1315 Concord Rd Smyrna, GA Service Times: Sundays at 8:45, 8:55 (Contemporary) & 11am

Calendar

October  2014
SMTWTFS
 1
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Wed. AM Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Prayer Group
    9:30 AM - B110
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - A202
  • Cherub/HIS Kids/Sonshine Singers Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - B201/A207/A205
  • Mom's Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • Wed. Night Live
    5:30 PM - FH
  • Girl Scout Troop 11421
    6:00 PM - C206
  • REACH - Couples Ministry
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • Peter's Promise
    6:30 PM - A205
  • New Praise
    6:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Girl Scout Troops 2117, B2117, C2117
    6:30 PM - C203 & C204
  • Spiritual Gifts Class w/Pastor Steve
    6:40 PM - A107
  • Student Ministries Downpour
    7:00 PM - Youth Bldg
  • Orchestra
    7:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
2
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • The Vine Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Girl Scout Troop 13424
    6:00 PM - B211
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Girl Scout Troop 26205
    6:30 PM - C204
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    6:30 PM - B201
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
3
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
4
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
5
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • REACH Sunday School Class
    10:00 AM - C207
  • Inquirer's Class
    10:00 AM - A105
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Children's Church
    11:00 AM - C212
  • Youth Orchestra
    2:45 PM - Choir Room
  • Kimberly Withka
    3:00 PM - Sanctuary
  • Kimberly Withka
    3:00 PM - Chapel
  • God's Light Rehearsal
    3:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    4:00 PM - C203
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - FH
  • Student Ministries Fellowship
    6:00 PM - Youth Building
  • Stephen Ministry
    6:30 PM - B208
6
  • MOPS
    9:00 AM - B211
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • Preschool Staff Meeting
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
  • Prayer Team
    7:00 PM - A105
7
  • Student Ministries Breakfast Club
    7:00 AM - Chick-fil-A
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • UMW Meeting
    10:00 AM - A107
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needlepoint Guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Cub Scouts PACK MEETING
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Stewardship Team
    7:00 PM - B201
  • Jesus and the Gospels
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Yoga with Mona
    7:00 PM - A207
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - B211
  • Boy Scouts
    7:00 PM - Scout Hut
8
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Wed. AM Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Prayer Group
    9:30 AM - B110
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • MUST Ministries
    2:30 PM - Kitchen
  • Joyful Ringers (Children & Youth Handbells)
    4:30 PM - A206
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - A202
  • Cherub/HIS Kids/Sonshine Singers Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - B201/A207/A205
  • Mom's Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • Wed. Night Live
    5:30 PM - FH
  • REACH - Couples Ministry
    6:30 PM - A105
  • New Praise
    6:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • Jonquil City Boys
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Adult Handbells
    6:30 PM - A206
  • Girl Scout Troops 2117, B2117, C2117
    6:30 PM - C203 & C204
  • Spiritual Gifts Class w/Pastor Steve
    6:40 PM - A107
  • Student Ministries Downpour
    7:00 PM - Youth Bldg
  • Orchestra
    7:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
9
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • The Vine Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Girl Scout Troop 13424
    6:00 PM - B211
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    6:30 PM - B201
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
10
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Girl Scout Troop 2016
    7:00 PM - C203
11
  • Boy Scout Pine Straw Sale
    8:00 AM - West Parking Lot
  • Chrysalis Outreach
    8:30 AM - Youth Building
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
12
  • UMM/DOC
    7:30 AM - A107
  • Gospel CHoir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Blood Pressure Screening (9-11 and 12-12:30)
    9:00 AM - Library
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • REACH Sunday School Class
    10:00 AM - C207
  • Inquirer's Class
    10:00 AM - A105
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Emory Pilot Program
    11:00 AM - A105
  • Children's Church
    11:00 AM - C212
  • Boy Scout Pine Straw Sale
    12:30 PM - west parking lot
  • Capital Campaign Info Meetings
    1:00 PM - A105
  • Metzmeier Family Visitation
    2:00 PM - Welcome Center
  • Metzmeier Family Reception
    2:00 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Youth Orchestra
    2:45 PM - Choir Room
  • Metzmeier Funeral Service
    3:00 PM - Sanctuary
  • Kimberly Withka
    3:00 PM - Chapel
  • Kimberly Withka
    3:00 PM - TBD
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    4:00 PM - C203
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - Faith & Family Room C209
  • God's Light Rehearsal
    4:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Student Ministries Fellowship
    6:00 PM - Youth Building
13
  • Capital Campaign Info Meetings
    7:30 AM - A103
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Staff-Parish Relations Committee
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
14
  • Student Ministries Breakfast Club
    7:00 AM - Chick-fil-A
  • Capital Campaign Info Meetings
    7:30 AM - A103
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Mary Martha Group
    10:00 AM - A107
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needlepoint Guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Cub Scouts
    6:30 PM - C202,203,204,208,
  • Willing Workers
    7:00 PM - A107
  • Yoga with Mona
    7:00 PM - A207
  • Jesus and the Gospels
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Global Missions Team
    7:00 PM - A102
  • Boy Scouts
    7:00 PM - Scout Hut
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - B211
  • Boy Scout Leaders
    7:30 PM - C212
15
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Wed. AM Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Prayer Group
    9:30 AM - B110
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Joyful Ringers (Children & Youth Handbells)
    4:30 PM - A206
  • Charlotte Pinkston - Phillips Lifeline
    5:00 PM - A107
  • Emory Pilot Program
    5:00 PM - Library and A102
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - A202
  • Mom's Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • Cherub/HIS Kids/Sonshine Singers Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - B201/A207/A205
  • Children's Council
    5:15 PM - B211
  • Wed. Night Live
    5:30 PM - FH
  • Peter's Promise
    6:30 PM - A205
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • New Praise
    6:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • REACH - Couples Ministry
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Adult Handbells
    6:30 PM - A206
  • Girl Scout Troops 2117, B2117, C2117
    6:30 PM - C203 & C204
  • Jonquil City Boys
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • MOPS
    6:30 PM - B211/Nursery
  • Evening with Phil Schroeder
    6:40 PM - A107
  • Student Ministries Downpour
    7:00 PM - Youth Bldg
  • Orchestra
    7:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Choir Council Meeting
    9:00 PM - A205
16
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Petting Zoo Preschool
    9:00 AM - Youth Parking Lot
  • The Vine Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Stewardship
    11:00 AM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Shirley Stewart Sub-Group
    6:00 PM - A107
  • Girl Scout Troop 13424
    6:00 PM - B211
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Girl Scout Troop 26205
    6:30 PM - C204
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    6:30 PM - B201
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
17
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Petting Zoo Preschool
    9:00 AM - Youth Parking Lot
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Girl Scout Troop 11421
    6:00 PM - C206
18
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
19
  • Gospel CHoir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Emory Pilot Program
    9:00 AM - Library
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • Inquirer's Class
    10:00 AM - A105
  • REACH Sunday School Class
    10:00 AM - C207
  • Emory Pilot Program
    11:00 AM - A105
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Children's Church
    11:00 AM - C212
  • Youth Orchestra
    2:45 PM - Choir Room
  • Dance - Kimberly Withka
    3:30 PM - Fellowship Hall Stage
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    4:00 PM - C203
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - FH
  • God's Light Rehearsal
    4:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Chamber Choir
    4:30 PM - Chapel
  • Student Ministries Fellowship
    6:00 PM - Youth Building
  • Stephen Ministry
    6:30 PM - B208
20
  • MOPS
    9:00 AM - B211
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • Preschool Staff Meeting
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Trustees
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Leaders Commitment and Prayer Meeting
    6:30 PM - A107
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
21
  • Student Ministries Breakfast Club
    7:00 AM - Chick-fil-A
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needlepoint Guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Cub Scouts
    6:30 PM - C202,203,204,208,
  • Yoga with Mona
    7:00 PM - A207
  • Jesus and the Gospels
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Boy Scouts
    7:00 PM - Scout Hut
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - B211
22
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Wed. AM Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Prayer Group
    9:30 AM - B110
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Joyful Ringers (Children & Youth Handbells)
    4:30 PM - A206
  • Emory Pilot Program
    5:00 PM - Library & A102
  • Mom's Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - A202
  • Cherub/HIS Kids/Sonshine Singers Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - B201/A207/A205
  • Wed. Night Live
    5:30 PM - FH
  • REACH - Couples Ministry
    6:30 PM - A105
  • New Praise
    6:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • Adult Handbells
    6:30 PM - A206
  • Girl Scout Troops 2117, B2117, C2117
    6:30 PM - C203 & C204
  • Jonquil City Boys
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Sharing Your Testimony w/Pastor Steve
    6:40 PM - A107
  • Student Ministries Downpour
    7:00 PM - Youth Bldg
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Orchestra
    7:30 PM - Sanctuary
23
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • The Vine Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Girl Scout Troop 13424
    6:00 PM - B211
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Finance Committee
    6:30 PM - A107
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    6:30 PM - B201
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
24
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • God's Light Lunch Prep
    9:00 AM - Kitchen
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • AOPI Pledge Soriety Sleepover
    7:00 PM - Youth Building
25
  • Chrysalis Outreach
    8:30 AM - Youth Building
  • God;s Light Lunch Prep
    9:00 AM - Kitchen/FH
  • Trinity Lunch Prep
    12:30 PM - Kitchen
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
26
  • Gospel CHoir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • REACH Sunday School Class
    10:00 AM - C207
  • Inquirer's Class
    10:00 AM - A105
  • God's Light Cafe
    10:00 AM - Youth Bldg
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Children's Church
    11:00 AM - C212
  • God's Light Luncheon
    12:00 PM - Kitchen/Fellowship Hall
  • Youth Orchestra
    2:45 PM - Choir Room
  • Dance - Kimberly Withka
    3:30 PM - Fellowship Hall Stage
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    4:00 PM - C203
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - FH
  • God's Light Rehearsal
    4:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Chamber Choir
    4:30 PM - Chapel
  • Student Ministries Fellowship
    6:00 PM - Youth Building
27
  • EAH Final Gathering (Actual time 7:00 PM)
    9:00 AM - Fellowship Hall/ Sanctuary, Kitchen
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Church Council
    6:30 PM - A107
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
28
  • Student Ministries Breakfast Club
    7:00 AM - Chick-fil-A
  • Pastor Evaluations w/District Superintendent
    8:00 AM - A102
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needlepoint Guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Cub Scouts
    6:30 PM - C202,203,204,208,
  • Yoga with Mona
    7:00 PM - A207
  • Jesus and the Gospels
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Boy Scouts
    7:00 PM - Scout Hut
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - B211
29
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Wed. AM Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Prayer Group
    9:30 AM - B110
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Joyful Ringers (Children & Youth Handbells)
    4:30 PM - A206
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - A202
  • Cherub/HIS Kids/Sonshine Singers Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - B201/A207/A205
  • Mom's Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • Wed. Night Live
    5:30 PM - FH
  • Trunk or Treat (open event for details)
    5:30 PM - FH/Stage/King St. Lot
  • Peter's Promise
    6:30 PM - A205
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • New Praise
    6:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • REACH - Couples Ministry
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Jonquil City Boys
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Adult Handbells
    6:30 PM - A206
  • Girl Scout Troops 2117, B2117, C2117
    6:30 PM - C203 & C204
  • Student Ministries Downpour
    7:00 PM - Youth Bldg
  • Orchestra
    7:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
30
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • The Vine Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Girl Scout Troop 13424
    6:00 PM - B211
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    6:30 PM - B201
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
31
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • UMW Meeting Food Prep
    3:00 PM - Kitchen