Calendar

August  2015
SMTWTFS
 1
  • Optimist Club Members - Parking in King St. Lot
    9:00 AM
  • Lane Nichols' Wedding (actual time 5:30 PM)
    3:30 PM - Sanc
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
2
  • Gospel Choir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Bob Adams Memorial Service (3 PM) and Reception
    2:00 PM - Sanctuary/FH
3
  • Preschool Staff Meeting
    9:00 AM - A105
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Staff-Parish Relations Committee
    6:30 PM - A107
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
  • Prayer Team
    7:00 PM - A105
4
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needle Point guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Yoga with Mona
    6:30 PM - A207
5
  • Wednesday AM Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Music Staff Meeting
    12:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Jonquil City Boys
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • REACH
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Peter's Promise
    6:30 PM - A205
  • NewPraise Reh
    6:30 PM - Sanc
  • Adult Handbells
    6:30 PM - Bell Room
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
6
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Preschool Parent Orientation
    7:00 PM - Sanctuary
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
7
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
8
  • Elizabeth Inn Food Prep
    2:00 PM - Kitchen
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
9
  • Gospel Choir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Blood Pressure Screening
    9:30 AM - Library
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Youth ROC Parent Meeting
    4:00 PM - A107
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • God's Light Rehearsals
    4:30 PM - Choir Room
10
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Dave Ramsey Financial
    6:30 PM - B211
  • Preschool Parent Orientation
    7:00 PM - Sanctuary
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
11
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needle Point guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Yoga with Mona
    6:30 PM - A207
  • Preschool Parent Orientation
    7:00 PM - Sanctuary
  • Global Missions Meeting
    7:00 PM - A102
12
  • Wednesday AM Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • 2:30 PM
  • Children/Youth Handbells
    4:30 PM - Bell Room
  • Children's Choir Registration
    5:15 PM - Choir Room
  • Wednesday Night Live
    5:30 PM - FH
  • NewPraise Reh
    6:30 PM - Sanc
  • Adult Handbells
    6:30 PM - Bell Room
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • Jonquil City Boys
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • REACH
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Orchestra
    7:30 PM - Sanc
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
13
  • The Vine Women's Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Mayfield Funeral Service (Carmichael FH)
    3:00 PM - Fellowship Hall/Sanctuary
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Finance Committee
    6:30 PM - A107
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
14
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Parents Nite Out (Girl Scout Troop 2229)
    5:30 PM - C110, C111, C112
15
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
16
  • Gospel Choir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Children's Church
    8:45 AM - C212
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • God's Light Rehearsals
    4:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Disciple I Fast Track
    4:30 PM - A105
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - C209
  • God's Light Parent Meeting
    5:00 PM - A205
  • God's Light Pot Luck Dinner
    6:00 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Lay Selection (Nominating) Committee
    6:00 PM - A105
17
  • Kindermart Kick-off Meeting
    9:00 AM - A105
  • PMO CPR Training
    9:45 AM - A107
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Trustees Meeting
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Dave Ramsey Financial
    6:30 PM - B211
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
18
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needle Point guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Yoga with Mona
    6:30 PM - A207
  • Disciple II
    7:00 PM - A205
19
  • Wednesday AM Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Children/Youth Handbells
    4:30 PM - Bell Room
  • Moms' Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • Wednesday Night Live
    5:30 PM - FH
  • REACH
    6:30 PM - A105
  • NewPraise Reh
    6:30 PM - Sanc
  • Jonquil City Boys
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Adult Handbells
    6:30 PM - Bell Room
  • Peter's Promise
    6:30 PM - A205
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • Our Kids Zone
    6:30 PM - Chapel
  • MOPS
    6:30 PM - B211/Nursery
  • Prayer Study w/Pastor Steve and Wes Bunkley
    6:45 PM - A107
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - A207
  • Orchestra
    7:30 PM - Sanc
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
20
  • Muffins for Mom (Preschool)
    8:00 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Preschool Parent's Club
    9:00 AM - A107
  • The Vine Women's Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Shirley Stewart Sub-Group
    6:00 PM - A107
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Finance Committee
    6:30 PM - A207
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
21
  • Muffins for Mom (Preschool)
    8:00 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Preschool Parent's Club
    9:00 AM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
22
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
23
  • Gospel Choir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Children's Church
    8:45 AM - C212
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • God's Light Rehearsals
    4:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Disciple I Fast Track
    4:30 PM - A105
  • Lay Selection (Nominating) Committee
    6:00 PM - A105
24
  • Parents Club`
    9:00 AM - A105
  • MOPS Steering Committee Meeting
    9:00 AM - B211
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Dave Ramsey Financial
    6:30 PM - B211
  • Church Council
    6:30 PM - A107
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
25
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needle Point guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Yoga with Mona
    6:30 PM - A207
  • Deep Blue SS Training
    6:30 PM - A107
  • Disciple II
    7:00 PM - A205
26
  • Wednesday AM Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Children/Youth Handbells
    4:30 PM - Bell Room
  • Moms' Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • Wednesday Night Live
    5:30 PM - FH
  • NewPraise Reh
    6:30 PM - Sanc
  • REACH
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Our Kids Zone
    6:30 PM - Chapel
  • Jonquil City Boys
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • Adult Handbells
    6:30 PM - Bell Room
  • Prayer Study w/Pastor Steve and Wes Bunkley
    6:45 PM - A107
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - A207
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Orchestra
    7:30 PM - Sanc
27
  • The Vine Women's Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
28
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
29
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
30
  • Gospel Choir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Children's Church
    8:45 AM - C212
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • God's Light Rehearsals
    4:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Disciple I Fast Track
    4:30 PM - A105
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Lay Selection (Nominating) Committee
    6:00 PM - A105
  • IOL Student Ministries - F. HALL IS THE BACK-UP PLAN IF IT RAINS
    6:00 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Stephen Ministry
    6:30 PM - B205
31
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Dave Ramsey Financial
    6:30 PM - B211
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207