1315 Concord Rd Smyrna, GA Service Times: Sundays at 8:45, 8:55 (Contemporary) & 11am

Calendar

March  2015
SMTWTFS
1
  • Gospel Choir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • Revival (Adam Hamilton study)
    10:00 AM - A105
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Children's Church
    11:00 AM - C212
  • Nicaraqua Meeting
    12:30 PM - Youth Bldg.
  • Evangelism Team Meeting
    2:30 PM - A107
  • God's Light Rehearsal (REH 4:30)
    4:00 PM - Choir ROom
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    4:00 PM - C203
  • Stephen Ministry Training
    4:00 PM - A105
  • Grief Support Group
    4:30 PM - A103
  • Chamber Choir
    4:30 PM - Chapel
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - FH
  • Student Ministries Fellowship
    6:00 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Stephen Ministry
    6:30 PM - B205
  • Mary Poppins Auditions
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
2
  • Parents Club
    9:00 AM - A105
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • Preschool Staff Meeting
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Staff-Parish Relations Committee
    6:30 PM - A107
  • Mary Poppins Auditions
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Prayer Team
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
3
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needle Point guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Yoga with Mona
    6:30 PM - A207
  • Cub Scout PACK Meeting
    6:30 PM - FH
  • Cub Scouts
    6:30 PM - C202,203,204,208,
  • Jesus in the Gospels
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Boy Scouts
    7:00 PM - Scout Hut
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - B211
4
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Wednesday Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Children/Youth Handbells
    4:30 PM - Bell Room
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsal
    5:00 PM - A202
  • Mom's Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • Cherub/HIS Kids/Sonshine Ringers Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - B201/A207/A205
  • WNL
    5:30 PM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
  • Girl Scout Troop 11421
    6:00 PM - C206
  • Jonquil City BOys
    6:30 PM - Chapel
  • Girl Scout Troops 2117, B2117, C2117
    6:30 PM - C203 & C204
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • New Praise
    6:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Peter's Promise
    6:30 PM - A205
  • REACH
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Dave Ramsey Financial Class
    6:40 PM - A207
  • Student Ministries Downpour
    7:00 PM - Youth Bldg
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Orchestra
    7:35 PM - A107
5
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • The Vine Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Assimilation Meeting with Rev. David Melton
    10:00 AM - A107
  • Lenten Luncheon
    11:30 AM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Girl Scout Troop 26205
    6:30 PM - C204
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    6:30 PM - B201
  • Capital Campaign AG Meeting
    7:00 PM - A107
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
6
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
7
  • Kiwanis Pancake Breakfast (START 7-11AM
    5:00 AM - Kitchen/Fellowship Hall
  • Tennis ROund Robin Fund Raising Event
    9:00 AM - AWAY - Fairoaks Tennis
  • Pine Straw sale
    9:00 AM - West Parking Lot
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
8
  • Gospel Choir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Blood Pressure Screening
    9:30 AM - Library
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • Children's Church
    11:00 AM - C212
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Pine Straw sale
    12:30 PM - West Parkin Lot
  • MUST Ministries
    2:30 PM - Kitchen
  • Worship Vision Team
    2:30 PM - A107
  • Stephen Ministry Training
    4:00 PM - A105
  • God's Light Rehearsal (REH 4:30)
    4:00 PM - Choir ROom
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    4:00 PM - C203
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - FH
  • Chamber Choir
    4:30 PM - Chapel
  • Grief Support Group
    4:30 PM - A103
  • Car Show Meeting
    4:30 PM - A107
  • Student Ministries Fellowship
    6:00 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Mary Poppins Auditions
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
9
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Mary Poppins Auditions
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
10
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Mary Martha Group
    10:30 AM - A107
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needle Point guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Yoga with Mona
    6:30 PM - A207
  • Cub Scouts
    6:30 PM - C202,203,204,208,
  • Willing Workers
    7:00 PM - A107
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - B211
  • Boy Scouts
    7:00 PM - Scout Hut
  • Global Missions
    7:00 PM - A102
  • Jesus in the Gospels
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Boy Scout Leaders
    7:30 PM - C212
11
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Wednesday Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Children/Youth Handbells
    4:30 PM - Bell Room
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsal
    5:00 PM - A202
  • Cherub/HIS Kids/Sonshine Ringers Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - B201/A207/A205
  • Mom's Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • WNL
    5:30 PM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
  • Jonquil City BOys
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Girl Scout Troops 2117, B2117, C2117
    6:30 PM - C203 & C204
  • REACH
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Adult Handbells
    6:30 PM - Bell Room
  • New Praise
    6:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • Dave Ramsey Financial Class
    6:40 PM - A207
  • Student Ministries Downpour
    7:00 PM - Youth Bldg
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Orchestra
    7:35 PM - A107
12
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • The Vine Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Lenten Luncheon
    11:30 AM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Finance Committee
    6:30 PM - A107
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    6:30 PM - B201
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
13
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Girl Scout Troop 2016
    6:00 PM - C204
14
  • God's Light Lunch Prep
    9:00 AM - Kitchen/Fellowship Hall
  • Pine Straw sale
    9:00 AM - West Parking Lot
  • Gore Family
    10:00 AM - Chapel
  • Jim Gore Funeral
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Gore Family Reception
    12:00 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
15
  • Gospel Choir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • God's Light Cafe
    10:00 AM - Youth Bldg.
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Children's Church
    11:00 AM - C212
  • God's Light Luncheon
    12:00 PM - Fellowship Hall/Kitchen
  • Pine Straw sale
    12:30 PM - West Parkin Lot
  • Robinson Family Gathering
    1:00 PM - Welcome Center
  • Robbie Robinson Funeral (ACTUAL TIME 2:00 PM)
    1:00 PM - Sanctuary
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsals
    1:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    4:00 PM - C203
  • Stephen Ministry Training
    4:00 PM - A105
  • God's Light Rehearsal (REH 4:30)
    4:00 PM - Choir ROom
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - FH
  • Chamber Choir
    4:30 PM - Chapel
  • KIndermart Set-up
    6:00 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Student Ministries Fellowship
    6:00 PM - Youth Building
  • Stephen Ministry
    6:30 PM - B205
16
  • Kindermart Set-up
    8:00 AM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen/ A102/A107/ Welcome Center
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Trustees Meeting
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
17
  • Kindermart Set-up
    8:00 AM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen/ A102/A107/ Welcome Center
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needle Point guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Cub Scouts
    6:30 PM - C202,203,204,208,
  • Yoga with Mona
    6:30 PM - A207
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - B211
  • Boy Scouts
    7:00 PM - Scout Hut
  • Jesus in the Gospels
    7:00 PM - A105
18
  • Kindermart Set-up
    8:00 AM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen/ A102/A107/ Welcome Center
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Wednesday Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A207
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Children/Youth Handbells
    4:30 PM - Bell Room
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsal
    5:00 PM - A202
  • Children's Council
    5:15 PM - B211
  • Cherub/HIS Kids/Sonshine Ringers Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - B201/A207/A205
  • Mom's Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • Jonquil City BOys
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • REACH
    6:30 PM - A105
  • New Praise
    6:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Girl Scout Troop
    6:30 PM - C204
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • Peter's Promise
    6:30 PM - A205
  • Adult Handbells
    6:30 PM - Bell Room
  • MOPS
    6:30 PM - B211/Nursery
  • Girl Scout Troops 2117, B2117, C2117
    6:30 PM - C203 & C204
  • Dave Ramsey Financial Class
    6:40 PM - A207
  • Student Ministries Downpour
    7:00 PM - Youth Bldg
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Orchestra
    7:35 PM - A107
  • Orchestra
    7:35 PM - Sanc
19
  • Kindermart Set-up
    8:00 AM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen/ A102/A107/ Welcome Center
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • The Vine Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Lenten Luncheon
    11:30 AM - A105, A107, Sanctuary
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Shirley Stewart Sub-Group
    6:00 PM - B211
  • Girl Scout Troop 26205
    6:30 PM - C204
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    6:30 PM - B201
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Capital Campaign Meeting
    7:00 PM - A205
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
20
  • Spiritual Life Retreat *(YOUTH) through March 22n
    12:00 AM - AWAY
  • Capital Campaign Cabinet Meeting
    7:00 AM - A105
  • Kindermart Set-up
    8:00 AM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen/ A102/A107/ Welcome Center
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Kindermart Sale
    9:00 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
21
  • Kindermart Sale (ACTUAL TIME 9:00 AM
    8:00 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Choir Canata Retreat
    9:00 AM - Choir Room
  • Capital Campaign Meetings (9 AM and 1 PM)
    9:00 AM - B211
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
22
  • Gospel Choir
    8:00 AM - Chapel
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Children's Church
    11:00 AM - C212
  • Capital Campaign Kickoff Event
    12:00 PM - FH
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsals
    1:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Special Needs Meeting
    3:00 PM - A107
  • God's Light Rehearsal (REH 4:30)
    4:00 PM - Choir ROom
  • Stephen Ministry Training
    4:00 PM - A105
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    4:00 PM - C203
  • Chamber Choir
    4:30 PM - Chapel
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - FH
  • Student Ministries Fellowship
    6:00 PM - Youth Building
  • Mary Poppins Committee Meeting
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
23
  • MOPS
    9:00 AM - B211
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Relay for Life Team Meeting
    7:00 PM - A107
  • Capital Campaign Creative Giving Seminar
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
24
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needle Point guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Trinity House
    3:30 PM - KITCHEN/AWAY
  • Campbell High School Swim Team Banquet
    5:00 PM - Fellowship Hall/Kitchen
  • Yoga with Mona
    6:30 PM - A207
  • Boy Scout Court of Honor
    7:00 PM - Sanc
  • Boy Scouts
    7:00 PM - Scout Hut
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - B211
  • Jesus in the Gospels
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Chancel Choir
    7:30 PM - Choir Room
25
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Wednesday Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Senior Strength Training
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Watoto Children's Choir (Program at 6:30 PM)
    1:00 PM - A107 and Fellowship Hall
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsal
    5:00 PM - A202
  • Cherub/HIS Kids/Sonshine Ringers Rehearsals
    5:15 PM - B201/A207/A205
  • Mom's Bible Study
    5:15 PM - A105
  • WNL
    5:30 PM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
  • REACH
    6:30 PM - A105
  • Girl Scout Troops 2117, B2117, C2117
    6:30 PM - C203 & C204
  • New Praise
    6:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Wednesday Knitters
    6:30 PM - A103
  • Student Ministries Downpour
    7:00 PM - Youth Bldg
  • Orchestra
    7:35 PM - A107
26
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • The Vine Bible Study
    9:30 AM - AWAY - First Watch
  • The Vine Bible Study
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Lenten Luncheon
    11:30 AM - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    6:30 PM - B201
  • Praise Band Reh.
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Fruit of the Spirit Bible Study
    7:00 PM - A105
  • UMM/DOC Men's Bible Study
    7:30 PM - Youth Building
27
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Walker Family Visitation
    10:00 AM - Welcome Center
  • Alan Walker Memorial Service
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Walker Family Luncheon
    12:00 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
28
  • Cub Scout Blue Gold Banquet
    8:00 AM - Fellowship Hall/Kitchen
  • Easter Choir and Orchestra
    9:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • AA
    7:00 PM - B210
29
  • Service in Sanctuary
    8:45 AM - Traditional Service Sanctuary
  • Contemporary Service
    8:55 AM - Fellowship Hall
  • Sunday School
    10:00 AM
  • Children's Church
    11:00 AM - C212
  • Service in Sanctuary
    11:00 AM - Sanctuary
  • Easter Eggs
    12:00 PM - B211
  • Tomorrow's Promise Rehearsals
    1:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Girl Scout Troop 11409
    4:00 PM - C203
  • Stephen Ministry Training
    4:00 PM - A105
  • God's Light Rehearsal (REH 4:30)
    4:00 PM - Choir ROom
  • Chamber Choir
    4:30 PM - Chapel
  • Chamber Choir
    4:30 PM - Sanctuary
  • Youth ROC
    4:30 PM - FH
  • Student Ministries Fellowship
    6:00 PM - Youth Building
30
  • Noteables
    10:30 AM - Chapel
  • Preschool Staff Meeting
    12:00 PM - A107
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Church Council
    6:30 PM - A107
  • Mary Poppins Parents and cast Meeting
    6:30 PM - Choir Room
  • Spiritual Companions
    7:00 PM - A207
  • Mary Poppins Read Through
    7:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
31
  • PMO
    9:00 AM - Nursery
  • Staff Meeting
    9:30 AM - A105
  • Needle Work Guild
    12:00 PM - B211
  • NA
    12:15 PM - A205
  • Needle Point guild
    3:00 PM - B211
  • Tech Meeting
    6:30 PM - Kimberly's Office
  • Cub Scouts
    6:30 PM - Fellowship Hall
  • Yoga with Mona
    6:30 PM - A207
  • Cub Scouts
    6:30 PM - C202,203,204,208,
  • Jesus in the Gospels
    7:00 PM - A105
  • Boy Scouts
    7:00 PM - Scout Hut
  • Disciple III
    7:00 PM - B211
  • CC - AG Report Mtg #1 (7 to 8 PM); CG Assoc. Chair Orientation (8 to 9 PM)
    7:00 PM - A107